Tuesday, June 30, 2009



Black Stallion.

Not in the picture; Bahrin, Memet, Ajis (Blocked by Aboejai's head)

A new laptop.

FINALLY! DAD JUST BOUGHT ME A NEW LAPTOP! Well, it wasn't any 2 choices below. This is an Aspire 4810T.

4810T Pictures, Images and Photos

It is thin and really smart! Thanks, Dad.

Sunday, June 28, 2009

A temporary laptop.

I'm too lazy to blog all about today but maybe I'll tell you some. We went to Empire earlier this afternoon. Qidha was there too! Too bad, Fizah wasn't there. It was fun!

I am currently borrowing my mom's laptop which is very small and I have to take very good care of it since she uses this laptop everyday at work. Until here.

And I am still waiting for my new laptop.

Saturday, June 27, 2009

Additional 1 week.

In MSN, my friend told me that there is going to be an additional 1 week of school holidays due to the H1N1 disease! It's spreading rapidly that Brunei got infected as well! Eighteen people have got infected so far; could be more and I hope it stops real soon! So boys and girls, please be more cautious while you're out there. You'll never know when you could get it too.

by: Ben Chau

It is official that the holidays are extended!!! :D

Out with the old and in with the new.



Friday, June 26, 2009

Micheal Jackson is dead.

I don't believe it! Words do get around and guess what? Micheal Jackson also known as "King of Pop" was reported dead yesterday on the morning of June 25, 2009 due to a cardiac arrest.

A cardiac arrest, also known as cardiopulmonary arrest or circulatory arrest, is the abrupt cessation of normal circulation of the blood due to failure of the heart to contract effectively during systole.

A cardiac arrest is different from (but may be caused by) a heart attack or myocardial infarction, where blood flow to the still-beating heart, is interrupted (as in cardiogenic shock).

Jackson reportedly collapsed at a rented home in Holmby Hills in Los Angeles. Jackson was pronounced dead at about 2:26 pm local time.

You will be missed, Micheal.

Thursday, June 25, 2009

It is on the way.

My dad is either going to get me an:

Acer Aspire 4937G-842G32 intel core 2 duo p8400 2gb ddr3 ram 320gb hdd webcam 14 WXGA crystalbrite lcd, intel wireless 802 11abgn 6 in 1 card reader DVD super multi double layer driver, nvidia gf03900mgs 256mb li-lon battrery(3hr battery) 3x usb, weight = 2.4kg


Acer Aspire 4810T-352G32 intel core 2 solo su3500 mobbile intel gs45 express chipset genuine windows vista home premium 2gb ddr3 ram, 320gb hdd, with webcam, wireless link 5100, integrated gigabit ethernet, 8x dvd super multi driver 3x usb ports, bluetooth, card reader, 6 cell li-lon battery (8 hours) weight = 1.9kg

I'd pick the first choice. Wouldn't you guys? :)

DPMM FC brings home the victory.

Too bad I didn't cut my hair today because we were too late. Oh well. I'm going to go to the saloon in Serusop tomorrow anyways. What saloon? It's called Magstar and it's only $8. Pretty good, ey?

Around 8 o'clock, we went to Stadium Haji Hassanal Bolkiah to watch the Brunei DPMM FC Team compete against Geylang FC. It's a Singaporean team, I think. I didn't want to go at first but SOMEONE bought a ticket for me! I was forced. I thought the match was going to be boring at first because honestly speaking, I am not interested in watching the Brunei team play. As time passed by, things got.. exciting. The whole crowd were going wild. Shouting and cursing throughout the whole game. DPMM FC won the match against Geylang FC with a 3 - 0 score! Congratulations to DPMM FC for being the victor! I'm quite impressed! :) Jimbob was there too! She said she saw me but I didn't catch her. STALKER! :p

Wednesday, June 24, 2009

New look!

Today, I'm going to have a brand new look! I'm going to have a fresh haircut! I even shaved my facial hair. I'll post the new me soon!

Monday, June 22, 2009


I tried out my old Rock Band here at Zul's. FINALLY, I HAD THE CHANCE TO ROCK OUT! I even bought Rock Band Track Pack Vol. 2. I finished the game and I thought there were going to be more songs unlocked but unfortunately.. no. I'm going to buy Rock Band Vol. 1 tomorrow! :D

Fizah is so good in playing Rock Band! :p HAHAHA!


Two pictures of today.

I had a great time at the beach with Fizah and the others today. Surprisingly, Amin and some of the amigos were there too with their history teacher, Miss Tasha. I'll post the pictures up when they are already uploaded. I hope Fizah and the others had their fun and I just knew that Qidha had her fun as well! Because Abagol told me.

Many many abagol? What abagol is so many?


Sunday, June 21, 2009

Happy birthday!

Happy 15th Birthday to Yusree Abas


Happy 11th Birthday to my uncle Mokhtar!

It's a small small world.

Brunei.. is a small country. It seems to me like Zul knows more of the couples than I do. It's a small world after all! Yes!

Don't stop. Come a little closer.

Last night, I had a dream about you. In this dream, I'm dancing right beside you. And it looked like everyone was having fun. The kind of feeling I've waited so long. The time is right to put my arms around you. You're feeling right. You wrap your arms around too but suddenly I feel the shining sun. Before I knew it, this dream was all gone.

Daft Punk!

Friday, June 19, 2009

@ Omar's.

I am currently at Omar's place. They had a FIFA 09 tourney earlier and Omar won by just a penalty kick. Waie Saifol is having his emotional moments. Azrin is playing Counter-Strike. Sahrul, Malik and Zairul are downstairs in the guest room still playing FIFA 09. Syamini is surfing the internet. Harith is also playing Counter-Strike.. as a noob :p Hahaha.

I miss Fizah so much.

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

Welcome back.

WHOA! Surprisingly, Qidha is back from Malaysia! Welcome back, Q-Girl!

Fizah is coming back later around 3 o'clock. I am so excited and happy! And also, we're having a barbecue at Berakas beach. So it is kind of like giving a warm welcome back to Fizah and Qidha.

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

Be happy.

Fizah is coming back tomorrow. I tried calling her for the past 2 days but she didn't pick up. I hope she enjoyed her stay at the arab school. I can't wait for you to come back.

Monday, June 15, 2009


To Beller & Fizzer and others who are wondering where have I gone;

My laptop broke down and it is difficult for me to come online nowadays but I'll try to come online using my phone, okay? :) Don't worry, be happy. Of course, I miss you guys.

Payah nada laptop ani :/

Sunday, June 14, 2009

R.I.P. Aspire Series! D:

It is really sad to hear that my laptop broke down and is suffering from the Blue Screen of Death :(

Well, I wasn't planning on damaging it or making it more severe. My dad bought me a new laptop anyways. Without a laptop, there will be no full communications with my friends. All my programs, music files, images, games and others are all stuck in there. Thank goodness I've got all of Fizah's pictures in my pen-drive. Teehee!

I am currently at Zul's place using his laptop. I guess with my new laptop, I'll have to download some of the programs that I installed in my old laptop. For example; Registy Fix, CCleaner, uTorrent, Warcraft: Frozen Throne, Counter-Strike 1.6 and the new Windows Live Messenger. T.T By the way, the underlined programs are important to me. CCleaner is to clean 'crap' in my computer. The old name was 'Crap Cleaner' but they somehow changed it. Maybe because it sounded.. err 'crappy'? And Registry Fix is to remove invalid shortcuts and others, I forgot what they are. Mostly removes used inside files and also to fix the Blue Screen of Death problem. It really works! But I don't know why it didn't work on my computer! I tried it on Safe Mode and it still went blue! :(

Everything's back to normal now with Afiq back in the picture. I'm glad it's all over :) Fizah is going away tomorrow to an arab school. I sure am going to miss her.. ALOT! Take good care of yourself!

Friday, June 12, 2009


Tomorrow is the last day of school. Our annual last-day-of-school cleaning campaign will be going on and our school's Talentine with special guest performers, 'Bro7herhodZ'.

I was in Gadong earlier. I wanted some songs from my friend, Geez so I switched on my bluetooth. While the file was being sent, an unknown bluetooth device interrupted our connection. The name was 'Cintailah--something'. Fathul accepted the file and tried to open the file. The file name was 'sex.mp3' but the icon was an application installer. How can an MP3 file be an installer? Figures. Fathul explored that virus using this file explorer. Turned out there were numbers and letters flooding the whole screen. So people, close your bluetooth when not in use.

Oh yeah! Fizah was there too with The Frostereos ;)

Thursday, June 11, 2009

Q-Girl is off to M'sia.

Abagol punya girlfriend, Q-Girl kan belayar karang. Boring ah?

Qidha! Have a safe flight later! Take care of yourself over there alright? Malaysia, right? Yes. OH I'M SURE YOU WILL BE MISSED!

Nanti jalan-jalan with us again, okay? Sama Fizah sama Nor.

" So we're ending this song with a goodbye! "

Our class went to the Muara beach at 8 AM today and goddamn it was loads of fun! The weather was good and everyone enjoyed themselves. Qi Hao accidentally got hit in the face by Aaron because he threw a Pepsi can and left a small scratch in between Qi Hao's eyes. Hahaha! PWNED! We even played at the kid's playground. Climbing around and chasing each other while the girls played the swing. We played soccer with this school too. I can't remember what school was it though but Harith said it was a Taufiz school or something.

We packed our things and cleaned up the place and then went home around 12 PM. On the way back to school, we had fun in the bus too! We, Nicky V featuring the backseat boys, sang a song. We even rapped in some songs! Our first song is parental advised. Too much swearing, that is. :p Even 'yo mama' jokes were included. Also a tribute to Aaron the bodybuilder! Had a great time, guys? Well, I'm sure we all did! Totally.

The history students are going to the beach on the 22nd as well but this time, Miss Tasha is in charge. I don't know about us, the art students but the more the merrier! Right? :)

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

Pokemon ==

"This Fikri want to trade his Charizard!"

(10:01 PM) Liau Fikri.: got pokemon charizard ar? want to trade.
(10:02 PM) Liau Fikri. just sent you a nudge.
(10:02 PM) Haady 8-|: no. i got venusaur.
you have blastoise ah?
(10:02 PM) Liau Fikri.: hahahaha, i got raquaza only liao.
(10:02 PM) Haady 8-|: jibai.
i want blastoise ah.
(10:03 PM) Liau Fikri.: hard ar, i use master ball. and one onli have.
(10:03 PM) Haady 8-|: can surf around.
you want infinite master ball ah?
(10:03 PM) Haady 8-|: i have wan.
(10:03 PM) Liau Fikri.: currently raquaza is the most butiful pokemon i know.
(10:04 PM) Haady 8-|: no lah.
chansey ah. it makes my heart beat faster and slower at the same time.
(10:05 PM) Liau Fikri.: hahaha.
pikachu ar. hahaha. dead liao.
(10:05 PM) Liau Fikri.: no mo antidote for my raquaza. l8er die liao, then i become sad.
(10:07 PM) Haady 8-|: damn man.
not catching chansey is harder than you know.
(10:08 PM) Liau Fikri.: my lugia ah, become emo suddenly.
(10:09 PM) Haady 8-|: why emo leh?
(10:11 PM) Liau Fikri.: because it saw ratata going out with pidgeot yesterday.
(10:13 PM) Haady 8-|: haiyoo
(10:13 PM) Liau Fikri.: how to solve ar this ploblem
(10:13 PM) Haady 8-|: so what? the lugia go hyperbeam the ratata ah?
(10:13 PM) Liau Fikri.: no, it go fly away.
(10:14 PM) Haady 8-|: ohh
but you see my nidoran girl and nidoran boy.
you know the purple and the green wan ah?
(10:14 PM) Haady 8-|: 1 year already together
now they live happily ever after

He went offline after that. I didn't know what he was on about :p lalala.


Ashif came over earlier this afternoon. He stayed over until midday playing RE5 and a game of DotA. Yes, we had fun! :)

Our class will be going to Muara Beach early in the morning by bus. Each person has to pay $3. I guess I'll have to see for myself tomorrow!

Fizah will be missing for 4 days which are on the 14th, 15th, 16th and 17th because she's going to stay over at this place where people stopped or didn't finish their ugama school. I wish you well. I'll definitely miss you!

Stop Puma from selling shoes using the name of Allah (SWT)

Don't like what Puma has created?


*'- O.O.O.L has reached its 500th post! :D- '*

Monday, June 08, 2009

Happy 18th Birthday, Zaidani Zaili!
Also known as ABOEJAI!

Goodbye today, Hello tomorrow!

Sunday, June 07, 2009

Sports Day.

I attended St. Andrew's 42nd Annual Sports Day earlier this afternoon. I brought Fathul and Fikri along. The crowds were going wild. Miss Ong and Mrs. Manik were the commentators. Guess what? DANSON IS VICTORIOUS! They even won the Tug-o-war! Macdougall came in second followed by Cornwall and Hollis. I'll post up pictures when I get them. Too bad Fizah wasn't there :(

No school tomorrow because they're giving us a day off to rest and relax. Thank goodness! You should watch Mrs. Peter run! I'm proud of you, ma'am! :D

I'm exhausted. I just got back from the gym with Fikri and Malik. Gaddaymn!

Aloha, best friends!

Cheap contract only for $4 @ Rock Legends (Facebook)


Buy me, you can't ;p

Saturday, June 06, 2009


Cherry Tango. A carton of Kratingdaeng. Two bottles of Ice Lemon Tea. PES 2009. Nice trance music. Bogz.


Georgia Groome! (Y)

GEORGIA GROOME from the film Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging!

This is a very relaxed photo of her.


Happy birthday!

Happy 16th Birthday, Shim Sho Tzin!
Enjoy today as much as possible! God bless you.

Hey! We bumped onto each other today at Netcom Contessa! Counter Strike ey? :p

Friday, June 05, 2009


I watched 17 Again with Fizah along with Afiq and Nur. The movie was quite interesting. Not to mention that Fizah's "boyfriend", Zac Efron is in that movie. Hahaha. I'm sure she really enjoyed the movie. The movie was only available at 5:30PM so we just booked the seats.

After that, we chilled at Sugar N Spice. It was the sweetest moment for me and Fizah. I miss it. I really enjoyed this day and I hope to enjoy another beautiful day such as this one.

About The Brothers. I don't know. Things are getting out of hand. Too much drama going on. I hope things go well pretty soon.

Happy birthday!

Happy 16th Birthday Sabena Foo! :D


Happy 2nd Anniversary!
May God bless you and do take care!

16 already? :p Lanja me next time. Teach me how to play drums!

Thursday, June 04, 2009

Movie tomorrow.

Although today was canceled, I am going to watch one with Fizah tomorrow. I can't wait to see you! Double the pleasure, double the fun.

DJ Yrell.

In Trance We Trust Dj Yrell Pictures, Images and Photos


Try and give it a listen. I know Zuki is going to like this! :)


Our movie plan today was canceled because Fizah was out with her mom. No worries. Now Fathul and Fikri are sleeping over.

World Environment Day.

World Environment Day Greeting from The World Land Trust Pictures, Images and Photos

World Environment Day is tomorrow but St. Andrew's School celebrated it today. Besides, the planet needs you.

Remember World Environment Day Pictures, Images and Photos

Yes. Hahaha. It was great! Everyone was looking like an ocean of green! Cobras received their soccer jersey already sponsored by Aewon Brunei and given out by TNA (Amalina). I had my face powdered white. Fizah said I looked like a clown :p


Danson are going to face Macdougall during sports day at SOASC. I don't know about Cornwall and Hollis though. Better luck next time, pullers!

Today? Premiere of 17 Again! :D

Wednesday, June 03, 2009

He's back!

Oh! I forgot to post about this! I got in touch with my old best friend, Haafiz! He added me up in MSN about 2 days ago. My God, how long has it been? The last time we met was during Hari Raya, I think? I wonder if you still look the same! I hope to see you soon, old pal!

Tuesday, June 02, 2009

She's my priestess, I'm your priest.

California show your teeth! Who knew the other side of you? Lookin' down the barrel of a hot metal .45? Now that is just another way to survive.

Dani California. Oh yes!

Talking Cocks!

I found this website. Click HERE to view! SO DAMN FUNNY WAN, MAN! Here are some funny phrases.

Malay for "finished" or "end".
1. "Alamak, masuk two goals already! Habis lah!"
2. "If the boss see you tuang like that, you sure habis, man!"

A very rude Hokkien phrase meaning, "asking for it". Literally, "wanting to be fucked".
"Why you stare at me? Hong kan is it?"

FORAZUMPER (Contributed by Edwin)
The local pronunciation of "for example".
"You see this software can do many things, forazumper, you can calculate your overheads by clicking this icon..."

FUGLY (Contributed by Bernard Goh)
Abbreviation of "fucking ugly", used when "extremely ugly" cannot do justice.
"She think she damn pretty, but acherly, she damn fugly."

Malay for 'flee' or 'escape', often used where the context of flight is urgent or unexpected.
1. "If the teacher comes, we all cabut, OK?"
2. "I tried to find him, but he cabutted already"

Not to be confused with the surgically-enhanced American singer, this is just a short and snappy way to address one's teacher.
"Eskew me, Cher, can I go toilet?"

HOONG KEE (Contributed by zx)
Hokkien for 'cigarette'.
"Eh, go outside and take a hoon kee break, ai mai?"

Quintessential Singaporean sound effect for an explosion.
1. "Then ah, the bomb essploded... CHIBABOOM!"
2. "Wah lau, wha'ppen to your hair? Terbaboom like that."

Singlish for "nowadays"
"Nowsaday hor, everyone play SMS leh!"
"My boss nowsaday hor make me chin si beh tu lan - so I fuck care him lor!"

MACAM (Contributed by Wendy Tan)
Malay term of comparison, equivalent to "like" in English. When used in Singlish, it can seem redundant, but in fact adds emphasis.
1. "Wah piang, this dessert macam taste like shit."
2. "That bugger dress up until like that, macam look like come from outer space."

"Like that". Yet another Singlish tag.
1. "He look like a pig lai dat."
2. "Wah lau, I like damn tired lai dat."
3. Beng: "How are you?"
Seng: "Lai dat, lor."

PAI KIA (Contributed by akm)
(pah-ee kee-ah)
Hokkien phrase which literally means "bad kid" or "bad boy". Describes a young ruffian.
"You go and mix with all those pai kia, one day sure kena sai." (If you continue fraternizing with ruffians, you will surely get into trouble.")


Monday, June 01, 2009

My first trip to KK !

Work it harder. Make it better. Move it faster makes us stronger. More than ever hour after our work is never over.

Hey everyone! I just got back from KK yesterday at night. As you can see, I haven't touched my laptop for 3 days now. Oh how I miss it! I miss Fizah as well!!! :D & Moonlight Diary was on tour :p Kidding. I haven't cut my hair either. She is going to be so pissed! (A) HAHAHA! Bring it on!

Afiq invited me and Zul. Amin was there too! It was full of fun packed cool adventure. Too bad we didn't make it to KK on the first day because of the long traffic jam -_- Yes. We were in the car for hours but we killed time by playing cards. And it was my first time boarding the ferry in a car! The ferry can hold only about 10 vehicles max? Intriguing.

First day of the journey to KK. The immigration closed at 10 so we didn't make it to KK on time. AND WE GOT STUCK IN TEMBURONG! We were busy finding a place to spend the night. We found a guest house called Rumah Peninggalan Temburong but the rooms were all booked! Alas, we found a nice place to stay. It wasn't much but it has got potential. The guest house we spent the night in is at Jalan Ujong Jalan 0.0 We stayed up all night and played cards again. We had a burping and a farting contest. Hahaha! Zul won the burping contest and I won the farting contest :p Hey! The nasi katok I ate that night was delicious! While we were up late at night, we befriended two stray cats! One was a white and gray colour named Patroclus and another one was orange named Helios. Oh yes! Hahaha!

Around 5AM, we took off and headed for KK. I slept in the car for.. I don't know how long. Afiq woke me up later and said we reached KK already. I checked the time in my phone and it was already 9AM! So then we had our breakfast at this restaurant called Restaurant Banu. The food wasn't so bad. And then, we went to 1Borneo Shopping Complex. *Note: We haven't showered at this point*

I bought Java Chip from Starbucks :) I couldn't find anything for Fizah. :(

After that, we stayed in Marina Apartment on the 7th floor. The view from the room we slept in was great! You can see the ocean gathered with clusters of small boats and ships and the swimming pool below on the first floor. Around 10PM, we went to Kampong Air and had our dinner. Once we stepped in, the waiters and waitresses there started to call us out to buy their food and stuff. It is a very hectic food court and there were lots and lots of fishes! I saw a big ass fish that looked like a Coelacanth! :O Big ass? I meant BIG BIG ASS!

Coelacanth Large Pictures, Images and Photos

And then, we went to Warisan Square and Centrepoint. I finally bought myself a new t-shirt worth 19.10RM. Not bad, ey? It was getting late and so we went to McDonald's to buy ourselves some grub for later. And then, off to 7/11. The slushie machine was broken so Amin treated us drinks! Thanks, Amin.

The next morning, we went swimming! We had trouble finding the swimming pool because it was on the other side of the building. We thought from our building, we can go straight to the pool deck but there were no other ways. We went down, passed the parking lot and went to the other building with the swimming pool. At last, we found it! The water was cold but refreshing. We conquered the pool only for a short while. Everyone was shivering! Haha!

Pictures will be posted up soon!


Thanks Afiq for inviting me to an adventurous trip to KK!